La Puente, CA
Hacienda La Puente Adult Education
Hacienda La Puente Adult Education is a public institution located in La Puente, CA. Use its official resources to confirm whether its programs match your study plans.
Institution at a glance
- Location
- La Puente, CA
- Institution type
- Public
- Institution level
- Less than two-year
- IPEDS institution ID
- 383084
- Directory data year
- 2025
Plan your next step
Check the institution’s current course list, applicant categories, fees and deadlines before building your shortlist.
Official institution website ↗
Official admissions resources ↗
Build a budget from this cost record →
Published undergraduate tuition and fees
Comparable published academic-year costs are not available in the connected dataset for this institution. This does not mean tuition is zero.
Historical undergraduate admissions
Fall 2024 · first-time degree/certificate-seeking undergraduate applicants.
Reported enrolled first-time undergraduates: 455.
Compare reported admission years
These first-time undergraduate populations are separate reporting periods. Admission rate is admitted ÷ applicants; enrollment yield is enrolled ÷ admitted. Neither percentage is an individual admission probability.
| Fall year | Applicants | Admitted | Enrolled | Admission rate | Enrollment yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 459 | 459 | 455 | 100.0% | 99.1% |
| 2023 | 534 | 446 | 446 | 83.5% | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 354 | 333 | 293 | 94.1% | 88.0% |
Calculated as admitted ÷ applicants. This institution-wide historical figure is not a personal admission probability, international-student rate, transfer rate or program-specific rate. Open-admission institutions may not report this survey.
Source: IPEDS ADM2024. Source checked 2026-10-16 UTC. Verify current test policies with the institution.
Fields with reported graduates
Historical IPEDS completions, first major. Reporting years are labeled per record. Verify current program availability and degree names on the institution’s website.
Showing 15 of 22 reported field/award records. View all records →
Historical average net price for in-state aid recipients
Population: full-time, first-time degree/certificate-seeking undergraduates at public institutions with standard academic calendars, paying in-state or in-district tuition and receiving federal, state/local or institutional grant or scholarship aid. Other grant sources are excluded.
Average net price subtracts average qualifying grant aid from a population cost of attendance that includes tuition, required fees, books and weighted living expenses. It is a historical cohort average in USD, not tuition alone, a personal aid offer or a verified international-student cost. Negative source values are retained; they do not promise a payment to you.
| Academic year | Average net price | Recipients | Average qualifying grant aid | Source flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | $6,542 | 50 | $4,481 | Net price: R · Recipients: R · Grant aid: R |
| 2022-23 | $1,741 | 38 | $5,883 | Net price: R · Recipients: R · Grant aid: R |
| 2021-22 | $4,202 | 48 | $4,546 | Net price: R · Recipients: R · Grant aid: R |
Flags include R (reported), C (analyst corrected), P (carry-forward imputed), Z (implied zero) and other documented source codes. A blank amount is unavailable.
Published first-year retention
Connected EF part-D observations concern prior-fall first-time degree/certificate-seeking cohorts assessed a year later. NCES describes persistence or completion; four-year institutions' cohorts are bachelor-seeking. Entry study status remains the grouping even if a student later changes between full- and part-time.
| Entry cohort → assessment | Full-time source rate | Adjusted full-time cohort | Part-time source rate | Adjusted part-time cohort |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fall 2023 → 2024 | 91% · R | 347 | 80% · R | 99 |
| Fall 2022 → 2023 | 85% · R | 220 | 90% · R | 73 |
| Fall 2021 → 2022 | 83% · R | 503 | 87% · R | 163 |
| Fall 2020 → 2021 | 84% · R | 501 | 85% · R | 89 |
| Fall 2019 → 2020 | 74% · R | 579 | 77% · R | 115 |
| Fall 2018 → 2019 | 88% · R | 544 | 88% · R | 127 |
| Fall 2017 → 2018 | 94% · R | 1,645 | 95% · R | 1,103 |
Percentages are retained from the source rather than recalculated. R means reported; P means carried forward. Other source flags remain in the evidence. Missing rates remain unavailable and a published 0% remains zero. These are institution-level historical observations, not programme graduation rates, current service-quality rankings or individual predictions.
Official EF2024D dataset ↗ · checked 2026-10-16 UTC. Reporting year remains 2024. Dictionary release label at this observation: provisional.
Fall 2024 source fields and flags
full time adjusted cohort · RRFTCTA · flag R · value 347
full time enrolled later · RET_NMF · flag R · value 315
full time rate · RET_PCF · flag R · value 91.0
part time adjusted cohort · RRPTCTA · flag R · value 99
part time enrolled later · RET_NMP · flag R · value 79
part time rate · RET_PCP · flag R · value 80.0
Official EF2023D dataset ↗ · checked 2026-10-16 UTC. Reporting year remains 2023. Dictionary release label at this observation: provisional.
Fall 2023 source fields and flags
full time adjusted cohort · RRFTCTA · flag R · value 220
full time enrolled later · RET_NMF · flag R · value 188
full time rate · RET_PCF · flag R · value 85.0
part time adjusted cohort · RRPTCTA · flag R · value 73
part time enrolled later · RET_NMP · flag R · value 66
part time rate · RET_PCP · flag R · value 90.0
Official EF2022D dataset ↗ · checked 2026-10-16 UTC. Reporting year remains 2022. Dictionary release label at this observation: provisional.
Fall 2022 source fields and flags
full time adjusted cohort · RRFTCTA · flag R · value 503
full time enrolled later · RET_NMF · flag R · value 418
full time rate · RET_PCF · flag R · value 83.0
part time adjusted cohort · RRPTCTA · flag R · value 163
part time enrolled later · RET_NMP · flag R · value 142
part time rate · RET_PCP · flag R · value 87.0
Official EF2021D dataset ↗ · checked 2026-10-17 UTC. Reporting year remains 2021. Dictionary release label at this observation: provisional.
Fall 2021 source fields and flags
full time adjusted cohort · RRFTCTA · flag R · value 501
full time enrolled later · RET_NMF · flag R · value 423
full time rate · RET_PCF · flag R · value 84.0
part time adjusted cohort · RRPTCTA · flag R · value 89
part time enrolled later · RET_NMP · flag R · value 76
part time rate · RET_PCP · flag R · value 85.0
Official EF2020D dataset ↗ · checked 2026-10-16 UTC. Reporting year remains 2020. Dictionary release label at this observation: provisional.
Fall 2020 source fields and flags
full time adjusted cohort · RRFTCTA · flag R · value 579
full time enrolled later · RET_NMF · flag R · value 426
full time rate · RET_PCF · flag R · value 74.0
part time adjusted cohort · RRPTCTA · flag R · value 115
part time enrolled later · RET_NMP · flag R · value 88
part time rate · RET_PCP · flag R · value 77.0
Official EF2019D dataset ↗ · checked 2026-10-17 UTC. Reporting year remains 2019. Dictionary release label at this observation: provisional.
Fall 2019 source fields and flags
full time adjusted cohort · RRFTCTA · flag R · value 544
full time enrolled later · RET_NMF · flag R · value 476
full time rate · RET_PCF · flag R · value 88.0
part time adjusted cohort · RRPTCTA · flag R · value 127
part time enrolled later · RET_NMP · flag R · value 112
part time rate · RET_PCP · flag R · value 88.0
Official EF2018D dataset ↗ · checked 2026-10-17 UTC. Reporting year remains 2018. Dictionary release label at this observation: provisional.
Fall 2018 source fields and flags
full time adjusted cohort · RRFTCTA · flag R · value 1645
full time enrolled later · RET_NMF · flag R · value 1550
full time rate · RET_PCF · flag R · value 94.0
part time adjusted cohort · RRPTCTA · flag R · value 1103
part time enrolled later · RET_NMP · flag R · value 1045
part time rate · RET_PCP · flag R · value 95.0
About this record
Source: NCES Integrated Postsecondary Education Data System, HD2025 institution directory. Download the source dataset.
Record reviewed: 2026-10-13 UTC. Directory year is not the current application year. “Four-year” describes an institution classification; it does not mean every program lasts four years.
Costs, admissions and completion records come from separate historical datasets with their own years. Current language requirements and deadlines must be verified with the institution.
More institutions in CA
ABC Adult School ↗
Cerritos · Public
Academy for Salon Professionals ↗
Northridge · Private for-profit
Academy of Esthetics and Cosmetology ↗
San Fernando · Private for-profit
Adrian's Beauty College of Turlock ↗
Turlock · Private for-profit
Advance Beauty College ↗
Garden Grove · Private for-profit
Advance Beauty Techs Academy ↗
Corona · Private for-profit