Wayne, PA
Valley Forge Military College
Valley Forge Military College is a private nonprofit institution located in Wayne, PA. Use its official resources to confirm whether its programs match your study plans.
Institution at a glance
- Location
- Wayne, PA
- Institution type
- Private nonprofit
- Institution level
- Two-year
- IPEDS institution ID
- 216551
- Directory data year
- 2025
Plan your next step
Check the institution’s current course list, applicant categories, fees and deadlines before building your shortlist.
Official institution website ↗
Official admissions resources ↗
Build a budget from this cost record →
Published undergraduate tuition and fees
Full-time, first-time undergraduate charge basis · Academic year 2024-25 · US dollars · tuition and required fees, not total cost of attendance.
State residency rules determine eligibility. Out-of-state charges are not a verified international-student quote. Housing, meals, insurance, travel and other expenses are additional; aid is not deducted.
| Academic year | In-state | Out-of-state | Books |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | $32,176 | $32,176 | $1,303 |
| 2023-24 | $32,176 | $32,176 | $1,303 |
| 2022-23 | $32,175 | $32,175 | $1,000 |
| 2021-22 | $30,976 | $30,976 | $1,000 |
| 2020-21 | $30,976 | $30,976 | $1,000 |
| 2019-20 | $30,975 | $30,975 | $1,000 |
| 2018-19 | $29,975 | $29,975 | $1,000 |
| 2017-18 | $29,975 | $29,975 | $1,000 |
| 2016-17 | $29,975 | $29,975 | $1,000 |
Change from the previous academic year
In-state tuition and fees: unchanged, compared with 2023-24.
Out-of-state tuition and fees: unchanged, compared with 2023-24.
This compares published tuition and required fees in adjacent reporting years. It does not measure changes in your aid package, net price or full living budget.
Source fields and reporting flags
books: CHG4AY3 · flag R
in_state: CHG2AY3 · flag R
out_of_state: CHG3AY3 · flag R
Source: IPEDS published cost dataset. Source checked 2026-10-16 UTC. Reported, imputed and carried-forward values retain their source flags. Read our data methodology →
Historical undergraduate admissions
Admissions figures are not available in the connected dataset. Do not interpret a missing figure as a 0% or 100% admission rate.
Fields with reported graduates
Historical IPEDS completions, first major. Reporting years are labeled per record. Verify current program availability and degree names on the institution’s website.
| Field of study | Award level | Year ending | Completions |
|---|---|---|---|
| Criminal Justice/Safety Studies. | Associate degree | 2021 | 20 |
| Cybersecurity Defense Strategy/Policy. | Associate degree | 2025 | 9 |
| Business Administration and Management, General. | Associate degree | 2025 | 8 |
| Computer and Information Systems Security/Auditing/Information Assurance. | Associate degree | 2025 | 7 |
| Criminal Justice/Law Enforcement Administration. | Associate degree | 2025 | 7 |
| Engineering Science. | Associate degree | 2025 | 7 |
| Cyber/Electronic Operations and Warfare. | Certificate 12 weeks to under 1 year | 2023 | 6 |
| Biology/Biological Sciences, General. | Associate degree | 2025 | 5 |
| Computer Science. | Associate degree | 2025 | 5 |
| Cyber/Computer Forensics and Counterterrorism. | Certificate 12 weeks to under 1 year | 2025 | 5 |
| Behavioral Sciences. | Associate degree | 2025 | 4 |
| Health Services/Allied Health/Health Sciences, General. | Associate degree | 2023 | 4 |
| Securities Services Administration/Management. | Associate degree | 2024 | 4 |
| History, General. | Associate degree | 2025 | 3 |
| Political Science and Government, General. | Associate degree | 2025 | 3 |
Showing 15 of 19 reported field/award records. View all records →
Published first-year retention
Connected EF part-D observations concern prior-fall first-time degree/certificate-seeking cohorts assessed a year later. NCES describes persistence or completion; four-year institutions' cohorts are bachelor-seeking. Entry study status remains the grouping even if a student later changes between full- and part-time.
| Entry cohort → assessment | Full-time source rate | Adjusted full-time cohort | Part-time source rate | Adjusted part-time cohort |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fall 2023 → 2024 | 82% · R | 34 | Not reported · A | Not reported |
| Fall 2022 → 2023 | 92% · R | 36 | Not reported · A | Not reported |
| Fall 2021 → 2022 | 100% · R | 32 | 100% · R | 5 |
| Fall 2020 → 2021 | 70% · R | 46 | Not reported · A | Not reported |
| Fall 2019 → 2020 | 30% · R | 123 | Not reported · A | Not reported |
| Fall 2018 → 2019 | 59% · R | 168 | Not reported · A | 0 |
| Fall 2017 → 2018 | 57% · R | 158 | Not reported · A | Not reported |
Percentages are retained from the source rather than recalculated. R means reported; P means carried forward. Other source flags remain in the evidence. Missing rates remain unavailable and a published 0% remains zero. These are institution-level historical observations, not programme graduation rates, current service-quality rankings or individual predictions.
Official EF2024D dataset ↗ · checked 2026-10-16 UTC. Reporting year remains 2024. Dictionary release label at this observation: provisional.
Fall 2024 source fields and flags
full time adjusted cohort · RRFTCTA · flag R · value 34
full time enrolled later · RET_NMF · flag R · value 28
full time rate · RET_PCF · flag R · value 82.0
part time adjusted cohort · RRPTCTA · flag A · value not reported
part time enrolled later · RET_NMP · flag A · value not reported
part time rate · RET_PCP · flag A · value not reported
Official EF2023D dataset ↗ · checked 2026-10-16 UTC. Reporting year remains 2023. Dictionary release label at this observation: provisional.
Fall 2023 source fields and flags
full time adjusted cohort · RRFTCTA · flag R · value 36
full time enrolled later · RET_NMF · flag R · value 33
full time rate · RET_PCF · flag R · value 92.0
part time adjusted cohort · RRPTCTA · flag A · value not reported
part time enrolled later · RET_NMP · flag A · value not reported
part time rate · RET_PCP · flag A · value not reported
Official EF2022D dataset ↗ · checked 2026-10-16 UTC. Reporting year remains 2022. Dictionary release label at this observation: provisional.
Fall 2022 source fields and flags
full time adjusted cohort · RRFTCTA · flag R · value 32
full time enrolled later · RET_NMF · flag R · value 32
full time rate · RET_PCF · flag R · value 100.0
part time adjusted cohort · RRPTCTA · flag R · value 5
part time enrolled later · RET_NMP · flag R · value 5
part time rate · RET_PCP · flag R · value 100.0
Official EF2021D dataset ↗ · checked 2026-10-17 UTC. Reporting year remains 2021. Dictionary release label at this observation: provisional.
Fall 2021 source fields and flags
full time adjusted cohort · RRFTCTA · flag R · value 46
full time enrolled later · RET_NMF · flag R · value 32
full time rate · RET_PCF · flag R · value 70.0
part time adjusted cohort · RRPTCTA · flag A · value not reported
part time enrolled later · RET_NMP · flag A · value not reported
part time rate · RET_PCP · flag A · value not reported
Official EF2020D dataset ↗ · checked 2026-10-16 UTC. Reporting year remains 2020. Dictionary release label at this observation: provisional.
Fall 2020 source fields and flags
full time adjusted cohort · RRFTCTA · flag R · value 123
full time enrolled later · RET_NMF · flag R · value 37
full time rate · RET_PCF · flag R · value 30.0
part time adjusted cohort · RRPTCTA · flag A · value not reported
part time enrolled later · RET_NMP · flag A · value not reported
part time rate · RET_PCP · flag A · value not reported
Official EF2019D dataset ↗ · checked 2026-10-17 UTC. Reporting year remains 2019. Dictionary release label at this observation: provisional.
Fall 2019 source fields and flags
full time adjusted cohort · RRFTCTA · flag R · value 168
full time enrolled later · RET_NMF · flag R · value 99
full time rate · RET_PCF · flag R · value 59.0
part time adjusted cohort · RRPTCTA · flag R · value 0
part time enrolled later · RET_NMP · flag R · value 0
part time rate · RET_PCP · flag A · value not reported
Official EF2018D dataset ↗ · checked 2026-10-17 UTC. Reporting year remains 2018. Dictionary release label at this observation: provisional.
Fall 2018 source fields and flags
full time adjusted cohort · RRFTCTA · flag R · value 158
full time enrolled later · RET_NMF · flag R · value 90
full time rate · RET_PCF · flag R · value 57.0
part time adjusted cohort · RRPTCTA · flag A · value not reported
part time enrolled later · RET_NMP · flag A · value not reported
part time rate · RET_PCP · flag A · value not reported
About this record
Source: NCES Integrated Postsecondary Education Data System, HD2025 institution directory. Download the source dataset.
Record reviewed: 2026-10-13 UTC. Directory year is not the current application year. “Four-year” describes an institution classification; it does not mean every program lasts four years.
Costs, admissions and completion records come from separate historical datasets with their own years. Current language requirements and deadlines must be verified with the institution.
More institutions in PA
All-State Career School ↗
Essington · Private for-profit
All-State Career School-Allied Health Campus ↗
Essington · Private for-profit
Aria Health School of Nursing ↗
Trevose · Private nonprofit
ASPIRA City College ↗
Philadelphia · Private nonprofit
Automotive Training Center-Exton ↗
Exton · Private for-profit
Automotive Training Center-Warminster ↗
Warminster · Private for-profit